Skip to main content

Massena Central School District

Main Menu Toggle

1st marking period Honor Roll

Massena Central High School is pleased to publish the High Honor Roll and Honor Roll for the 1st marking period of the 2020 - 2021 school year.  The following criteria qualify students for inclusion on the Honor Rolls:

 

  1. High Honor – 92-100% average – students will have at least 85% in all subjects and maintain a 92% average.
  2. Honor – 85-91% average – students will have at least 80% in all subjects and maintain an 85% average.

 

Class of 2024 - Grade 9 – High Honor Roll

Riana Baxter, Dani-Lyn Burke, Makenna Cameron, Katherine Cichetti, Lindsay D'Arienzo, Makayla Farmer, Shane Favreau, Maddison Goolden, Christine Grant, Briallen Harper-Moulton, Bleyton Hopps-Thompson, Leigha LaDue, Lauren LeBire, Benjamin LeBlanc, Kellon Lincoln, Olivia Miller, Katelyn Morrell, Alivia Morris, Samantha Nason, Colin Patterson, Kaitlyn Premo, Elijah Shantie, Gracie Siddon, Jack Trego, Gracen Villnave, Ellie Ware

 

Class of 2023 - Grade 10 – High Honor Roll

Alex Abourjeily, Aidan Aldous, Chase Becht, Aaron Binion, Jacob Binion, Madelyn Blanchard, Olivia Bowers, Hailey Boyce, Tori Cappiello, Sydney Cardinal, Emmalee Coffin, George Condon, Jayden Dostie, Reese Dow, Isabella Durant, Brayden Dutton, Logan Eggleston, Jake Firnstein, Alyssa Fountaine, Veronika Garrand, Rebekah Garrow, Devlin Germano, Brian Gray, Colden Hardy, Bryce Howland, Rosalynn Ilisco, Gabrielle Laughlin, Lia Lazare, Nicholas Marino, Jadelyn McMillan, Ella Murtagh. Jasmine Nezezon-Sanders, Kristen Oliver, Lia Paige, Noah Park, Mason Pearson, Payton Puente, Bayley Rochefort, Quoya Rourke-Square, Alorha Shantie, Chanel Thompson, Sunny Thompson-Garrow, Reese Wachob, Zachary Wells, Hunter Young

 

Class of 2022 - Grade 11 – High Honor Roll

Joey Abrantes, Dakota Allen, Zack Barney, Sophia Bolster, Mara Brown, Sophia Brown, Aliyah Bullock, Jeanelle Burke, Ethan Carr, Nevada Chapman, Elizabeth Cichetti, Emily Derouchie, Ryan Deshane, Logan Dobbins, Carlie Donnelly, Tad Eddy, Bradley Gilbert, Jenna Granger, Luke Greco, Faith Halladay, Emma Jarrett, Aiden Kepper, Yanik LeBlanc, Colby Loran, Noah Love, Shanika Manning, Daniel Marshall, Delaney McCarthy, Juliana Miller, Ella Oakes, Kailee Paige, Rocco Perretta, Hailey Premo, Leigha Premo, Rachel Proper, Maria Rodriguez, Elizabeth Rogers, Mayia Rowe, Aidan Rufa, Emma Rupert, Alexa Seeber, Auna Shadle, Jenna Stiles, Connor Terry, Ella Thompson, Marlana Trimboli, Jack Violi

 

Class of 2021 - Grade 12 – High Honor Roll

Frederick Anson Jr, Hadie Arney, Tsiorahkwahse Benedict, Michael Benedict III, Abigail Benham, Gavin Benson, Michael Bolia Jr., Jacob Bressard, Luke Bronchetti, Madeline Brown, Haili Cartin, Andralyn Coleman, Erin Cooke, Shaylynn Daniels, Tsiakoseriio David, Nathaniel Doe, Lauren Duchscherer, Delany Durant, Kaicey Eggleston, Ethan Firnstein, Savannah Gauthier, Laura Guimond, Aryssa Hopps, Leah Howland, Gideon Jaggers, Emma LaBarge, Kaydence Ladison, Quze Lamu, Dylan Lazore, Jacob Leabo, Aidan MacKenzie, Olivia Morrell, Sean Murphy, Emma O'Brien, Mercedes Osgood, Christopher Paige, Anabella Perretta, Logan Premo, Caitlyn Reed, Aidan Shantie, Noah Southworth, Devin Stone, Madelyn Taylor, Arianna Thompson, Grayce Trimboli, Luke von Borstel, Madison Ward, Madison Wargo, Connor Wells, Carson Witkop, Molly Witkop

 

Class of 2024 - Grade 9 – Honor Roll

Cody Alexander, Makayla Bolia, Alyvia Bush, Olivia Caldwell, Ainsley Cromie, Daniel Cruz, Tallen Currier, Kyle Denney, Logan Guynup, Elyse Hoxie, Audrey Hurlbut, Lucas Jock, Teharonhiokens King, Cierra Ladison, Molly Lannis, Kya Lucey, Calvin Maxfield, Jenna White     

 

Class of 2023 - Grade 10 – Honor Roll

Cassius Allen, Payton Benson, Keely Bova, Elainie Closs, Evan Converse, Wyatt Englert, Carter Firnstein, Hailey Flynn, Emily Ford, Ryan Gardner, Autumn Harvey, Fallon Jordan, Steven Kormanyos, Ava LaRue, Lena LaShomb, Madeline LaValley, Ty Lucey, Morgan McGowan, Wyatt Monroe, Olivia O'Brien, Chyler Richards, Sophia Shaynak, Logan Speer, Isabelle Wilson, Patrick Wright

 

Class of 2022 - Grade 11 – Honor Roll

Michael Carr, Aiden Coleman, Sabella Cromie, Brendan Finnegan, Mackenzie Garrow, Meredith Guyette, Anna Harvey, Riley Helmer, Gavin Jarrett, Desiree LaClair, Owen Larrow, Ryan Letham, Mya McSurdy, Shelby Pierce, Ethan Plourde, Amanda Polarolo, Jaelynn Richards, Benjamin Rogers, Tyler Smutz, Aiyanna Walton, Marissa Yanacheak

 

Class of 2021 - Grade 12 – Honor Roll

David Castleman, Caroline Cromie, Jade Fields, Ryan Frost, Zachary Gilbert, Molly Green, Jordan Hall, Shakoronhioke:wen Jacobs, Mackenzie LaClair, Cassandra LaPradd, Lauren Lazare, Shaylena Mandigo, Zackary Monacelli, Jessica Montgomery, Daryn Rourke-Square, Shea Scully, Chaleen Secore, Jackson Seguin, Joseph Seguin, Matthew Vierno, Joseph Weir